TRANSPORTATION COSTA RICA

LIBERIA AIRPORT

irb_reservations
Contact us
CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA

 

Budget Car Rental Costa Rica

 

 

Casa Montezuma

Liberia Costa Rica Airport Shuttle Bus Transportation
Liberia Costa Rica Airport Transportation - Shuttle Buses PDF Print E-mail

 


Shuttles Liberia Airport LIR Costa Rica

COLLECTIVE SHUTTLES
PRIVATE VIP SERVICE



Skype:    traveltocr
Email us: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Send your request Online:

Transportation Services: Liberia Airport LIR International Airport Costa Rica Transportation Services: Liberia Airport LIR International Airport Costa Rica

The Liberia, Costa Rica International Airport (officially named Daniel Oduber Quiros International Airport) is Liberia, Costa Rica's main and only international airport. Its location, only a few miles from the closest beach, makes it an ideal gateway to some of the most spectacular and exclusive destinations in Costa Rica. That's why each year thousands of visitors from all over the world choose the Liberia, Costa Rica Airport as their entry point to Costa Rica. Such has been the demand that a new and larger terminal was open on February 2012.

 

FROM TO TIME SERVICE RATE





Liberia Airport Alajuela - Juan Santamaria Airport: SJO 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Alajuela - Juan Santamaria Airport: SJO 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Arenal Volcano 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport Arenal Volcano 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport Avellanas 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Avellanas 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Avellanas 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Avellanas 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Avellanas 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Carrillo 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Carrillo 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Carrillo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Carrillo 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Carrillo 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Cobano 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Cobano 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Dominical 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $90
Liberia Airport Escazu 9:15 AM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport Escazu 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport Esterillos 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Flamingo 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Flamingo 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Flamingo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Flamingo 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Flamingo 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Herradura Beach 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Jaco Beach 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Jicaral 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Jicaral 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Junquillal 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $70
Liberia Airport Junquillal 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $70
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport La Fortuna 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport La Fortuna 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Los Suenos Marriott Resort 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Mal Pais 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Mal Pais 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Manuel Antonio 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Monteverde Cloud Forest 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Monteverde Cloud Forest 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Montezuma 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Montezuma 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Nicoya 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Nicoya 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Nicoya 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Nicoya 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Nicoya 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Nosara 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Nosara 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Nosara 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Nosara 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Nosara 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $85
Liberia Airport Nuevo Arenal 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $75
Liberia Airport Nuevo Arenal 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $75
Liberia Airport Ocotal 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Ocotal 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Ocotal 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Ocotal 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Ocotal 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Ojochal 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $105
Liberia Airport Palo Seco 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Paquera 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Paquera 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Parrita 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Grande 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Grande 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Grande 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Grande 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Grande 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa by Jaco 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playa Naranjo 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Playa Naranjo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Playa Negra 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Negra 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Negra 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Negra 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Negra 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Panama 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Panama 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Panama 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Panama 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Panama 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Penca 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Penca 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Penca 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Penca 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Penca 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $95
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $95
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $95
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $95
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $95
Liberia Airport Punta Leona 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Quepos 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Samara 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Samara 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Samara 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Samara 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Samara 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport San Jose Airport - SJO 9:15 AM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport San Jose Airport - SJO 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport San Jose downtown 9:15 AM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport San Jose downtown 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $49
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Elena 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $50
Liberia Airport Santa Elena 3:15 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Santa Teresa 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Santa Teresa 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Sierpe 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $105
Liberia Airport Tamarindo 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Tamarindo 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Tamarindo 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Tamarindo 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Tamarindo 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $40
Liberia Airport Tambor 8:45 AM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport Tambor 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $55
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal 8:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal 3:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal 9:00 PM Shuttle Service $45
Liberia Airport Tilaran 11:00 AM Shuttle Service $60
Liberia Airport Tilaran 6:00 PM Shuttle Service $60
Liberia Airport Uvita 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $90
Liberia Airport Villa Caletas and Zephyrs Palace 9:00 AM Shuttle Service $55






PRIVATE VIP SERVICES


Liberia Airport Tamarindo on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Flamingo on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Playa Langosta on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Playa Grande on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Papagayo Gulf Hotels on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Four Seasons at Peninsula Papagayo on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Hyatt Andaz Papagayo on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Playas del Coco on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Ocotal on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Avellanas on request Private Service $90
Liberia Airport Playa Negra on request Private Service $90
Liberia Airport Playa Negra on request Private Service $140
Liberia Airport Rincon de La Vieja on request Private Service $80
Liberia Airport Hacienda Guachipelin on request Private Service $80
Liberia Airport Playa Panama on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport La Posada at Hacienda Pinilla on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport RIU Hotel and RIU Palace on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Matapalo Beach area on request Private Service $75
Liberia Airport Playa Potrero on request Private Service $90
Liberia Airport Playa Penca on request Private Service $90
Liberia Airport Playa Brasilito on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Playa Conchal on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Playa Azul on request Private Service $160
Liberia Airport The Westin Playa Conchal on request Private Service $85
Liberia Airport Monteverde Cloud Forest on request Private Service $190
Liberia Airport Santa Elena on request Private Service $190
Liberia Airport Bahia Salinas on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport Nicaraguan Border Penas Blancas on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport Samara on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport Nosara on request Private Service $170
Liberia Airport Guiones - Ostional on request Private Service $170
Liberia Airport Carrillo on request Private Service $110
Liberia Airport Punta Islita Beach Resort on request Private Service $190
Liberia Airport Santa Cruz on request Private Service $90
Liberia Airport Nicoya on request Private Service $100
Liberia Airport Rio Celeste on request Private Service $150
Liberia Airport Upala on request Private Service $150
Liberia Airport Bijagua on request Private Service $130
Liberia Airport Arenal Volcano on request Private Service $165
Liberia Airport La Fortuna on request Private Service $165
Liberia Airport Tilaran on request Private Service $120
Liberia Airport Nuevo Arenal on request Private Service $130
Liberia Airport Jaco Beach on request Private Service $195
Liberia Airport Villa Caletas and Zephyrs Palace on request Private Service $195
Liberia Airport Punta Leona on request Private Service $195
Liberia Airport Herradura Beach on request Private Service $195
Liberia Airport Los Suenos Marriott Resort on request Private Service $195
Liberia Airport Playa Hermosa by Jaco on request Private Service $200
Liberia Airport Esterillos on request Private Service $210
Liberia Airport Parrita on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Palo Seco on request Private Service $260
Liberia Airport Quepos on request Private Service $300
Liberia Airport Manuel Antonio on request Private Service $300
Liberia Airport Dominical on request Private Service $380
Liberia Airport Uvita on request Private Service $390
Liberia Airport Sierpe on request Private Service $450
Liberia Airport Ojochal on request Private Service $450
Liberia Airport Jicaral on request Private Service $160
Liberia Airport Playa Naranjo on request Private Service $160
Liberia Airport Paquera on request Private Service $190
Liberia Airport Coyote - Ario on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Tambor on request Private Service $210
Liberia Airport Cobano on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Montezuma on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Santa Teresa on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Mal Pais on request Private Service $230
Liberia Airport Alajuela - Juan Santamaria Airport: SJO on request Private Service $220
Liberia Airport San Jose Airport - SJO on request Private Service $220
Liberia Airport San Jose downtown on request Private Service $220
Liberia Airport Escazu on request Private Service $220
Liberia Airport Cartago on request Private Service $320
Liberia Airport Sarapiqui on request Private Service $400
Liberia Airport Guiapiles on request Private Service $480
Liberia Airport Siquierres on request Private Service $500
Liberia Airport Puerto Limon on request Private Service $550
Liberia Airport Cahuita on request Private Service $600
Liberia Airport Puerto Viejo on request Private Service $610
Liberia Airport Sixaola Panama Border on request Private Service $780

 

Airlines currently operating flights to the Liberia Airport (LIR)

Commercial carriers

Air Berlin | www.airberlin.com

Air Canada | www.aircanada.com

American Airlines | www.aa.com

Copa Airlines | www.copaair.com

Delta Airlines | www.delta.com

Frontier Airlines | www.flyfrontier.com

Jetblue | www.jetblue.com

Nature Air (Domestic) | www.natureair.com

Sansa (Domestic) | www.flysansa.com

Taca | www.taca.com

United | www.united.com

US Airways | www.usairways.com

West Jet | www.westjet.com

 

Charter Flights

Air Transat | www.airtransat.ca

Arkefly | www.arkefly.nl

Jazz Air | www.flyjazz.ca

Sun Country | www.suncountry.com

Sunwing | www.sunwing.ca

Thomson | flights.thomson.co.uk

 

Liberia, Costa Rica Airport Terminal Services

The current terminal offers an air-conditioned restaurant, currency exchange office, tax departure cashier, short term parking, city bus and Liberia Airport Shuttle Service. The Liberia City Bus runs on the hour, every hour from 7 AM to 6 PM. There is also a duty free shop available for departing and arriving passengers. For lost items, luggage, or if you would like to report a stolen article, please contact your airline's counter at LIR Airport directly so that they can process your report.

 

 


Banner

TRANSPORTATION COSTA RICA

Tel: (506) 8849 - 8569
Costa Rica fax: (506) 2642 - 0891
emails:
reservations@transportation-costarica.com
costaricashuttles@gmail.com

Skype:
traveltocr

© 2003 - 2013 Costa Rica Travel Group  -  Site Terms & Conditions